YOUR PRIVACY

At Apps X Design, we are committed to protecting

your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the

information we collect about you to maximize the services

that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and

confidentiality of the information provided by you and

adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our

privacy policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in

writing via email. All information we receive from our

customers is protected by our secure

server. Apps X Design secure server software

encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us.

Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against

unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not

stored by us on our servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website

or give us in any other way from time to time. You may

provide basic contact information such as your name,

phone number, address, and email address to enable us to

send information or process your product order and we may

also collect additional information at other times, including

but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change

your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or

communicate with our customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you for the

purpose of providing you with direct marketing material,

updates regarding our website and information in the form

of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or

subscribed to such publications by registering your details

with us. However if you wish to cease receiving any such

information you may let us know either by email or

unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned

immediately.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any 

other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party

supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services

which you have purchased or to protect our copyright,

trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect

information on or through this website that can personally

identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable

information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor

questions and comments about us and our products and

services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the

confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession

or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal

Data with any third party other than our service providers

who assist us in providing the information and/or services we

are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your

personal information with a service provider, we would only

do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy

standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our

service providers may be overseas and may not be subject

to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require

specific details.

Any non-personal information, communications and

material you send to this website or to us by email, or which

we obtain from third parties without promises of

confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a

non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce

any such information freely, and for any purpose

whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas,

concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such

information for any purpose, including developing,

manufacturing or marketing products.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that

collects information about your web browsing behaviour.

Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to

your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access 

information stored on your computer or any personal

information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone

number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies

but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your

browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking

full advantage of our website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help

us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition,

cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors

through third party services such as Google Adwords. These

ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain

information, which may include your Personal Data, to

comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation,

court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal

proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency

request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the

rights, property or safety of Apps X Design, our

members or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses

(whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise)

customer information, which may include your Personal

Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a

confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your

information in good faith and where required by any of the

above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer

information. We will never disclose your personal details to a

third party except the necessary information required by

providers of products or services you have purchased or to

protect the rights, property or safety

of Apps X Design, our members or third parties or if

required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any

reference to your name, your information to create

marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in

meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use

the information that you provide to improve our website and

services but not for any other use.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of

personal information submitted to our website, and we

periodically update our security measures in light of current

technologies.

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links

are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party

websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or

approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are

not responsible for the privacy practices of such other

websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they

leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each

and every website that collects personally identifiable

information. This privacy policy applies solely to information

collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this

policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at

any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be

effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications

on this website. Please return periodically to review our

privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our

privacy policy or the use of your personal information,

please contact us at support@mailcontracts.com.au and we will

respond within 48 hours.

1300981967

Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

©2018 BY APPSXDESIGN. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM